It is critical to expand collaboration with Azerbaijan
Juri Kral, Sales Manager, Albertina (Czech Republic)
I represent Albertina, a Czech company. We are a manufacturer of industrial packaging machines (bagging, liquid filling and capping), labeling machines, as well as complete packaging trains for cosmetic products. We sell our equipment to Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, the USA, and many other countries.
We came to the exhibition to meet potential clients and offer our equipment. We have worked with Azerbaijan in the field of motor oil bottling. Our equipment is utilized by such companies as Gazelli. Now it is our intention to grow our partners base in the health and beauty industry. Here I met representatives of Azersun, a company that recently started production of detergents. Also participating in the exhibition is Belfarmprom we have already been working with.
Before coming to the exhibition, I scouted the Azerbaijani market and got thoroughly familiar with the beauty industry. I am aware there are many companies in the country that make cosmetic products; Much to my regret, not all of them have come to the exhibition.
I believe such events are paramount; the past pandemic has clearly shown how the lack thereof impacts the business. First and foremost, exhibitions provide multi-vector professional communication, a single space where we can meet different companies that either produce similar products or be offered our services. Our company is a frequenter of such events, and we are planning to come next year as a full-fledged participant and put up our own stand at the exhibition.