Interest in innovations in the field of cosmetology
Hajar Jafarova, Director of the Aesthetic Centre Medline
I note the luxuriance and attractiveness of this year's beauty exhibition. I consider the holding of this exhibition an important factor in the development of medicine and cosmetology. The organisers provided a good opportunity to get a lot of new information. A large number of firms are represented. I was most attracted by the stand of Damumed Information Centre. I also liked the Nargiz Med’s stand which presents different types of herbal-based teas.
Basically, I came to the exhibition today to get acquainted with the innovations in the field of cosmetology. In my opinion, naturopathy plays an important role, both in medicine and in beauty. In the future, at the Beauty Azerbaijan exhibition, I would like to see even more brands representing the latest medicines, injectable drugs, vitamins, and supplements. The traditional exhibition project should attract even more foreign brands that find their distributors in our region.