COVID-19 preventive measures
As of June 2021, all exhibitions and events organised by Caspian Event Organisers are held in strict compliance with all new requirements and recommendations for safety and health. You are kindly requested to carefully read the rules set out below. Any breach of these rules will result in an administrative penalty in accordance with the applicable legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan:
Entrance to the exhibition grounds and halls will be available only by Invitation ticket (Invitation ticket can be obtained after online registration or by mail from the Organisers)
Attention! Entrance to the exhibition for visitors aged over 18 years is only possible with the presence of a COVID-passport (an official certificate confirming the completion of the full course of vaccination, or an official certificate of recovery from COVID-19)